Skip to main content

SCMS Directory

Principal
  Paul Defoor Principal
Assistant Principals
  Dr. Jennifer Austin (706) 886-2880 Assistant Principal
  Paul Batchelor (706) 886-2880 Assistant Principal
Office Staff
  Patricia Beack Nurse
  Jennifer Boyd (706) 886-2880 ex: 2009 Bookkeeper
  Kim LeCroy (706) 886-2880 ex: 2000 School Secretary
Teachers
  Blake Adams PE
  Darla Allen Math
  Susan Allgood Search Language Arts
  Britney Baldwin Exceptional Children
  Jennifer Blassingame Business Education
  Shei Boren Exceptional Children
  Eran Bowers Social Studies
  Dennis Brock Math
  Amanda Carter Math
  Zachary Caudell Exceptional Children
  David Cawthon Social Studies
  Ashley Chase Teacher
  Susan Cochran Science/ Social Studies
  Chase Coleman Social Studies
  Geoffrey Dillard Social Studies
  Chastin Dobbs Exceptional Children
  Jason Elliott Math/ Social Studies
  Kimberly Epps Science
  Hagan Farmer Exceptional Children
  Shelby Finch Science
  Delicia Folsom Social Studies
  Katie Gable Exceptional Children
  Donna Gailer Science
  Katie Gillespie Science
  Kayla Grafton Language Arts/ Social Studies
  Rebecca Harris Social Studies
  Eileen Helgeland Social Studies
  Shawn Holman English Language Arts
  Amanda Hughes Exceptional Children
  Sheila Huie Exceptional Children
  Megan Ivester Math
  Shelby Ivester Language Arts
  Kasey Ivey Search Science
  Holly Jones Exceptional Children
  Julie Kelly Language Arts
  Susan Kesler Math/ Social Studies
  John LaFevers Social Studies
  Brittany Lee Exceptional Children
  Erica Martin Tech Ed
  Maggi Martinez Language Arts
  Jill McCall Search Math
  Lindsay McMahan Exceptional Children
  Suzanne Merce Science
  Jennifer Miller Counselor
  Kelsey Miller Art
  Matthew Miller Exceptional Children
  Grayson Mitchell Exceptional Children
  Julie Moon Math
  Gail Nicholson Science
  Jeanette Parker Exceptional Children
  Ashley Patino ESOL
  Holly Peeples Social Studies
  Mampu Pitts Science
  Samantha Pruitt Math/ Science
  Amy Purcell Exceptional Children
  Phoenix Roberts PE
  Jill Rogers Media Specialist
  Stephanie Sheriff Band/ Music
  Jennifer Smallwood Math
  Chad Sorrells Science/ Social Studies
  Candice Sosebee Exceptional Children
  Jeremy Stowe PE
  Jim Swafford Broadcast Video
  Chloe Tallent Chorus
  Grey Thomas Language Arts
  Christy Vena English Language Arts
  Brittney Westmoreland Ag-Science
  Samantha White Science
  Shannon Williams Math
  Tara Williams Language Arts/ Social Studies